Back to top
08037734661
   Call Me Free Send Inquiry
SGOT LIQUID 2x25ml
SGOT LIQUID 2x25ml

SGOT LIQUID 2x25ml

Price 650 INR/ Kit

MOQ : 100 Kits

SGOT LIQUID 2x25ml Specification

  • Shelf Life
  • 12-24 months
  • Storage Instructions
  • 2-8C
  • Usage Type
  • Diagnostic
  • Instruments Type
  • Clinical Chemistry Reagent Kit
  • Material
  • Liquid Reagents
  • Condition
  • New
  • Use
  • Hospital
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • Kit contains 2 x 25ml vials
  • Color
  • Colorless/Transparent
  • Equipment Type
  • SGOT (AST) Test Kit
  • Enzyme specific
  • SGOT/AST
  • Sample Type
  • Blood
  • Clinical laboratory use
  • Yes
  • Size
  • 2x25ml
  • Rapid result
  • Yes
  • Ready to use
  • Yes
  • Expiration marked
  • Yes
  • Hazardous
  • No
  • Packaging Type
  • Kit
  • For serum/plasma
  • Yes
 

SGOT LIQUID 2x25ml Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Kits
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Kits Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 5-7 Days
 

About SGOT LIQUID 2x25ml



Order the SGOT LIQUID 2x25ml Test Kit today and jump on this hot deal, ideal for clinical laboratories and hospitals across India. Renowned for its matchless reliability, this ready-to-use and enzyme-specific kit delivers optimum results for SGOT/AST testing in serum or plasma samples. With rapid results and a 12-24 month shelf life, it ensures efficiency and accuracy in diagnosis. Each colorless, transparent kit contains two 25ml vials, is non-hazardous, and comes clearly marked with expiration. Store conveniently at 2-8C. Available from trusted suppliers and traders for premium clinical use.

Instruction & Application Highlights for SGOT LIQUID 2x25ml

SGOT LIQUID 2x25ml should be used following provided instructions for optimum accuracy. The application surface is intended solely for blood samples, specifically serum or plasma, ensuring reliable diagnostics in hospital and laboratory settings. It is not designed for plant application. Operators should refer to enclosed guidelines to maximize kit efficiency and maintain matchless test quality.


Policy & Export Information for SGOT LIQUID 2x25ml

Our sample policy offers flexibility to potential buyers, ensuring satisfaction before large orders. SGOT LIQUID 2x25ml enjoys premium transport services to maintain quality, serving export markets in Asia, the Middle East, and Africa. FOB port and proposal amount are tailored to ensure smooth procurement and premium experience from order to delivery.


FAQ's of SGOT LIQUID 2x25ml:


Q: How do I properly store the SGOT LIQUID 2x25ml kit?

A: Store the SGOT LIQUID 2x25ml kit at a temperature of 2-8C to maintain reagent integrity and ensure accurate results throughout its shelf life.

Q: What samples are compatible with the SGOT LIQUID 2x25ml test kit?

A: This diagnostic kit is designed for use with blood samples, specifically serum or plasma, making it suitable for clinical chemistry laboratory testing.

Q: When can I expect rapid results after using the SGOT (AST) test kit?

A: You can expect rapid results shortly after performing the procedure, making it ideal for timely clinical decision-making in hospitals and laboratories.

Q: Where is the SGOT LIQUID 2x25ml commonly used?

A: SGOT LIQUID 2x25ml is commonly used in hospital and clinical laboratory environments in India and international export markets.

Q: What is the benefit of choosing this renowned test kit over alternatives?

A: This matchless kit offers optimum accuracy, rapid results, a long shelf life, and ready-to-use convenience, ensuring reliable diagnostics without hazardous components.

Q: How long is the shelf life of the SGOT LIQUID 2x25ml kit?

A: The product boasts a shelf life of 12 to 24 months, with all expiration dates clearly marked on the packaging for user confidence.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Test Kit Category

Tydal Test Kit

Tydal Test Kit

Price 350 INR / Kit

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kits

Use : For Slide And Tube Tests

Storage Instructions : Store the reagents at 28C. Do not Freeze

Material : Other, Plastic components, reagents

Condition : New

Iron And TIBC Kit

Iron And TIBC Kit

Price 550 INR / Kit

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kits

Use : Quantitative estimation of Iron and TIBC in serum

Storage Instructions : Room Temperature

Material : Other, Reagents, Biochemistry grade

Condition : New

Sensa Hep-B Device

Sensa Hep-B Device

Price 500 INR / Box

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Boxes

Use : Hospital

Storage Instructions : Store at 2C 30C

Material : Other, Plastic and stripbased

Condition : New

SGOT LIQUID 3x50ML

SGOT LIQUID 3x50ML

Price 1400 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Use : For clinical laboratory use

Storage Instructions : Store at 28C

Material : Other, Liquid Reagent Chemicals

Condition : New